• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

January 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Wrestling
Midlands Championships
All Day
13th Place

vs. Hampton
@ Georgia Tech (Atlanta, Ga.)
Final
L, 71-50

at Niagara
Final
L, 68-65
30
Wrestling
Midlands Championships
All Day
14th Place

vs. Alabama St.
@ Georgia Tech (Atlanta, Ga.)
Final - OT
L, 82-81
31
1
2
vs. Rhode Island
Final
L, 75-66
3
vs. Cornell
Final
L, 3-1

vs. New Hampshire
Final - OT
L, 77-74

at Denver
Final - OT
T, 3-3
4
Wrestling
Franklin & Marshall Open
All Day
4 placewinners

Men's Swimming and Diving
Providence College
12:00 PM
W, 121-67

Women's Swimming and Diving
Providence College
12:00 PM
W, 131-69

vs. Colgate
Final
L, 3-2

at Colorado College
Final
W, 4-2
5
6
vs. Vermont
Final
W, 61-51
7
vs. New Hampshire
Final
W, 72-68
8
9
Skiing
UConn Carnival
First Place; 4:40.72 (SL)
10
Skiing
UConn Carnival
First Place; 8:02.97 (GS)

at Harvard
Final
L, 3-0
11
Women's Track and Field
Yale Invitational
10:00 AM

Men's Swimming and Diving
Harvard
12:00 PM
L, 194-101

Women's Swimming and Diving
Harvard
12:00 PM
L, 202-98

Men's Track and Field
Yale Invitational
10:00 AM

vs. Daniel Webster
Final
W, 91-50

at NJIT
Final
L, 48-43

at Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 3-3

vs. Boston College
Final - OT
T, 3-3
12
Wrestling
Army
10 a.m.
L, 28-12

Wrestling
Binghamton
12 p.m.
L, 23-17

Wrestling
American
4 p.m.
L, 31-13
13
14
15
16
17
Skiing
Babson Carnival
First Place; 5:21:47 (GS)

vs. St. Lawrence
Final
W, 4-2

at St. Lawrence
Final
W, 5-3

vs. Yale
Final
L, 70-53
18
Women's Track and Field
Battle for Beantown
11:00 AM

Wrestling
Bucknell
11 a.m.
L, 22-19

Wrestling
Clarion
1 p.m.
L, 24-16

Men's Swimming and Diving
Penn
12:00 PM
L, 179-116

Women's Swimming and Diving
Penn
12:00 PM
L, 172-126

Men's Track and Field
Battle for Beantown
11:00 AM

Skiing
Brown Carnival
First Place; 5:03.90 (SL)

at Wake Forest
Final
L, 7-0

at Yale
Final
L, 74-67

vs. Clarkson
Final
L, 4-1

at Clarkson
Final
L, 3-2
19
Gymnastics
University of New Hampshire
1:00 PM
192.550, 3rd Place

vs. East Tenn. St.
@ Wake Forest
Final
L, 4-0
20
21
at Harvard
TBA
22
23
24
Gymnastics
Rutgers
6:30 PM
190.625, 2nd Place

Women's Track and Field
Harvard Multi-Event Challenge
2:00 PM

Women's Track and Field
Northeastern Invitational
3:00 PM

Women's Track and Field
Boston University Terrier Invitational
2:00 PM

Men's Swimming and Diving
Bryant
4:00 PM
W, 174-67

Women's Swimming and Diving
Bryant
4:00 PM
W, 165-76

Men's Track and Field
Harvard Multi-Event Challenge
2:00 PM

Men's Track and Field
Northeastern Invitational
3:00 PM

Men's Track and Field
Boston University Terrier Invitational
2:00 PM

vs. Boston College
Final
L, 4-3

at Yale
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Yale
Final
L, 73-52

vs. Yale
Final
W, 3-1
25
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM

Wrestling
Cornell
2 p.m.
L, 38-0

Men's Swimming and Diving
Columbia
4:00 PM
L, 167.5-132.5

Women's Swimming and Diving
Columbia
12:00 PM
L, 185-113

Men's Track and Field
Boston University Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM

Skiing
Clarkson Carnival
First Place; 7:12.51 (GS)

Fencing
NFC #2
All Day
Men: 5-1, Women: 6-1

vs. Yale
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Yale
Final
W, 73-56

at Yale
Final
L, 6-0
26
Gymnastics
Brockport, Bridgeport and RIC
1:00 PM
191.950, 2nd Place

Wrestling
Sacred Heart
2 p.m.
W, 34-3

Skiing
Clarkson Carnival
First Place; 7:12.68 (GS)

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Albany
Final
W, 7-0
27
28
29
30
31
vs. Xavier
Final
W, 6-1

vs. UMass
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Colgate
Final
W, 5-2

at Cornell
Final
L, 80-70

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 78-66

at Colgate
Final - OT
L, 3-2
1
Gymnastics
Bulldog Invitational
1:00 PM
191.075, 2nd Place

Women's Track and Field
URI "Coaches" Coed Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Swimming and Diving
Cornell
12:00 PM
L, 152-148

Women's Swimming and Diving
Cornell
12:00 PM
L, 166-134

Men's Track and Field
URI "Coaches" Coed Invitational
11:00 AM

Skiing
St. Anselm's Carnival
First Place; 5:23.62 (SL)

Fencing
Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day
Men: 5-0, Women: 5-0

vs. Indiana
Final
L, 17-6

vs. Binghamton
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Siena
Final
W, 14-7

at Cornell
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Pacific
@ Brown Invitational (Providence, R.I.)
Final
L, 12-10

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 64-56

vs. Cornell
Final
L, 2-1

at Columbia
Final
W, 79-57